Telstra A-Series: C'belltown

Telstra A-Series Campbelltown - 15/02/2003

IAAF Area Permit Meet

Campbelltown Sports Stadium Athletic Centre

Women 100 metre:

Group 1: (w: 1.2) 1. Jackson, Rachael, NSW, 11.77; 2. Carey, Preya, NSW,

11.87; 3. Apps, Nicole, NSW, 11.89; 4. Walsh, Cathalina, NSW, 12.06; 5. Cope,

Ebony, WAIS, 12.07; 6. Dorsett, Marcia, NSW, 12.12; 7. Egan, Brigitte, NSW,

12.22; 8. Peris, Nova, ACT, 12.27; 9. Isaacs, Vanessa, NSW, 12.76.

Women 200 metre:

Group 1: (w: 1.8) 1. Kemasuode, Gloria, NGR, 23.40; 2. Pittman, Jana, VIS,

23.52; 3. Apps, Nicole, NSW, 24.36; 4. Windley, Keatyn, NSW, 24.49; 5. Cope,

Ebony, WAIS, 24.70; 6. Egan, Brigitte, NSW, 25.08.

Women 200 metre Masters:

Group 1: (w: 2.8) 1. Brims, Julie, NSW, 26.71; 2. Ward, Sue, NSW, 27.06; 3.

Foster, Julie, NSW, 27.75; 4. Smith, Lynette, NSW, 27.76; 5. Gynge, Sharon,

NSW, 28.33; 6. Oliver, Chris, NSW, 28.79; 7. Bodikian, Nancy, NSW, 28.98; 8.

Penn, Chris, NSW, 29.45.

Women 300 metre:

Group 1: 1. Pittman, Jana, VIS, 36.34; 2. Dorsett, Marcia, NSW, 38.65; 3.

Carey, Preya, NSW, 38.86; 4. Aldridge, Merryn, NSW, 39.18; 5. Kehoe, Pip, QAS,

39.23; 6. Smith, Annabelle, NSWI, 40.41; 7. Hancock, Kathryn, WA, 40.87; 8.

Cahill, Annie, NSW, 41.01.

Women 400 metre:

Group 1: 1. Lewis, Tamsyn, VIS, 53.08; 2. Dressler, Katerina, VIS, 53.74; 3.

Hoebergen, Jaimee-lee, NSW, 54.22; 4. Marshall, Jennifer, VIC, 55.08; 5.

Whiley, Morgan, TAS, 55.12; 6. Aldridge, Merryn, NSW, 55.85; 7. Folre, Micke,

NSW, 56.12; 8. Milgate, Tara, NSW, 57.76.

Women 1500 metre:

Group 1: 1. Poppett, Eloise, NSW, 4:16.76; 2. Morris, Emily, NSW, 4:17.77; 3.

Salmon, Sarah, ACT, 4:22.43; 4. King, Debbie, NSW, 4:41.14; 5. Rhydderch,

Suzie, NSW, 4:42.70; 6. Gibbs, Serena, VIC, 4:45.50; --. Savage, Debbie, NSW,

DNF; --. McMaster, Kate, NSW, DNF.

Women 5000 metre:

Group 1: 1. McGregor, Haley, VIS, 16:02.92; 2. Power, Susie, VIS, 16:06.15;

3. Grant, Kandy, ACT, 16:44.65; 4. Gallagher, Jackie, QLD, 17:19.72; 5.

Truscott, Jenny, NSW, 18:14.84; 6. Miles, Jane, NSW, 18:32.15; --. Laajoki,

Leanne, ACT, DNF.

Women 100 metre Hurdles B Race:

Group 1: (w: 1.6) 1. Gill, Rasvinder, NSW, 14.28; 2. Debartolo, Bianca, NSW,

14.47; 3. Hage-Mahon, Rhoda, NSWI, 14.54; 4. Senior, Danielle, NSW, 14.86; 5.

Gabrael, Sandra, NSW, 14.88; 6. Mirzarazi, Keshvar, NSW, 14.90.

Women 100 metre Hurdles A Race:

Group 1: (w: 1.0) 1. Munro, Jacquie, NSWI, 13.27; 2. Cullen, Fiona, QAS,

13.93; 3. Edwards, Debbi, NSWI, 14.00; 4. Wheeler, Kylie, WAIS, 14.10; 5.

Power, Georgina, VIS, 14.15; 6. Purcell, Sherryl, WA, 14.19.

Women High Jump:

Group 1: 1. Price, Petrina, NSWI, 1.80m; 2. Purcell, Sherryl, WA, 1.75m; 3.

McDonald, Sian, ACT, 1.65m; --. Heath, Mandy, NSWI, NH.

Women Pole Vault:

Group 1: 1. Ditton, Rosanna, VIC, 4.20m; 2. Young, Wendy, SASI, 3.90m; 3.

Lynn, Jacinta, VIC, 3.55m; --. Grigorieva, Tatiana, SASI, NH.

Women Long Jump:

Group 1: 1. Thompson, Bronwyn, QAS, 6.62m, w:1.6; 2. Oksuz, Shermin, AIS,

6.46m, w:3.3; 3. Perkins, Kerrie, ACTA, 6.38m, w:2.9; 4. Rickard, Tatum, NZL,

5.57m, w:4.3; 5. Llorens, Lisa, AIS, 5.15m, w:2.5.

Women Triple Jump:

Group 1: 1. Rickard, Tatum, NZL, 12.31m, w:3.9; 2. Grehan, Katelyn, NSW,

12.19m, w:3.0; 3. Antill, Lisa, NSW, 12.17m, w:2.9.

Women Shot Put:

Group 1: 1. Djbril, Alifatou, TOG, 15.16m; 2. Johnson, Belinda, NSWI, 14.00m;

3. Motuliki, Sharmane, NSW, 12.95m; 3. Samuels, Dani, NSW, 12.95m; 5. Dickson,

Sharyn, NSW, 12.64m; 6. Forsyth, Belinda, NSW, 12.39m; 7. Heath, Mandy, NSWI,

12.30m; 8. Wheeler, Kylie, WAIS, 11.29m.

Women Discus Throw:

Group 1: 1. Pickersgill, Debbie, QAS, 57.72m; 2. Nacsa, Monique, QAS, 53.18m;

3. Djbril, Alifatou, TOG, 53.07m; 4. Bennell, Julie, QLD, 48.70m; 5. Dickson,

Sharyn, NSW, 47.63m; 6. Forsyth, Belinda, NSW, 47.51m; 7. Motuliki, Sharmane,

NSW, 46.32m.

Women Hammer Throw:

Group 1: 1. Eagles, Bronwyn, NSWI, 66.31m; 2. Di Marco, Karyne, NSWI, 65.57m;

3. Sosimenko, Deborah, NSWI, 64.15m; 4. Krueger, Brooke, SASI, 60.25m; 5.

Neighbour, Gabrielle, VIS, 56.32m; 6. Tennent, Sharyn, QLD, 53.15m.

Women 200 metre Ambulant AWD:

Group 1: (w: 4.0) 1. Rackham, Sharon, AIS, 27.97; 2. Starr, Meaghan, SYDA,

28.20; 3. Webb, Katrina, SASI, 29.75; 4. Looker, Lilly, QLD, 30.00; 5.

McIntosh, Lisa, VIS, 30.32; 6. Hollow-Williams, Lara, QLD, 30.68; 7. Fraser,

Amanda, AIS, 34.86.

Women 400 metre Ambulant AWD:

Group 1: 1. Starr, Meaghan, SYDA, 65.81; 2. Rackham, Sharon, AIS, 67.98; 3.

Webb, Katrina, SASI, 69.06; 4. McIntosh, Lisa, VIS, 69.29; 5. Looker, Lilly,

QLD, 73.07; 6. Hollow-Williams, Lara, QLD, 73.48; 7. Osborne, Eowyn, ACT,

76.50.

Men 100 metre:

Group 1: (w: 1.3) 1. Hollands, Shem, NSW, 10.62; 2. Neofytou, Kristopher,

NSWI, 10.63; 3. Smith, Ross, NSW, 10.63; 4. Budlender, Michael, VIC, 10.68; 5.

Wells, Scott, ACT, 10.73; 6. Mansfield, Luke, QLD, 10.78; 7. Hopper, Andrew,

NSW, 11.01; 8. Galic, Brandan, ACTA, 11.12.

Men 200 metre Masters:

Group 1: (w: 2.6) 1. Crombie, Peter, NSW, 23.94; 2. Polglase, Phil, NSW,

24.07; 3. Van Strappen, John, NSW, 24.63; 4. Dooley, Michael, NSW, 24.66; 5.

Haywood, Stuart, NSW, 25.04; 6. Wall, John, NSW, 25.09; 7. Storey, Mal, NSW,

25.55; 8. Hepburn, Greg, NSW, 25.64.

Men 200 metre:

Group 1: (w: 2.6) 1. Johnson, Patrick, AIS, 20.25; 2. Ezenwa, Ambrose, NGR,

20.47; 3. Harrison, Alvin, USA, 20.52; 4. Geddes, David, NSWI, 20.78; 5.

Mansfield, Luke, QLD, 20.82; 6. Miller, Adam, NSWI, 21.04; 7. Neofytou,

Kristopher, NSWI, 21.12; 8. Sconce, Craig, ACTA, 21.14.

Men 400 metre A Race:

Group 1: 1. Batman, Daniel, AIS, 45.76; 2. Hill, Clinton, NSWI, 46.06; 3.

Vincent, Casey, NSWI, 46.75; 4. Steffensen, John, WAIS, 47.08; 5. Flowers,

David, VIC, 47.49; 6. Ormrod, Mark, SA, 47.55; 7. Gurr, James, NSW, 48.68; 8.

Blanton, James, NSW, 48.72.

Men 400 metre B Race:

Group 1: 1. Thom, Scott, VIC, 47.86; 2. Katter, Marcus, QLD, 48.07; 3.

Jeffrey, Sam, VIC, 48.78; 4. Milburn, Joel, NSW, 49.26; 5. Titcombe, Jarret,

NSW, 50.14; 6. De Boer, Chris, WA, 50.56; --. Campos, Nunu, NSW, DQ.

Men 800 metre Masters:

Group 1: 1. Moore, Barry, NSW, 2:02.77; 2. Nielsen, Greg, NSW, 2:02.87; 3.

Spilling, Rob, NSW, 2:03.93; 4. Young, Andrew, NSW, 2:05.53; 5. Raupher, Ken,

NSW, 2:05.79; 6. Carmody, Mark, NSW, 2:07.00; 7. Moore, Nick, NSW, 2:09.10; 8.

Paterson, Stuart, NSW, 2:14.30.

Men 1500 metre:

Group 1: 1. Abdi, Youcef, NSWI, 3:41.87; 2. Stevenson, Alastair, QLD,

3:44.03; 3. Power, Michael, VIS, 3:44.68; 4. Tucker, Mark, VIC, 3:46.05; 5.

Shelley, Michael, AIS, 3:46.54; 6. Byrne, David, NSW, 3:46.89; 7. Chisholm,

Lachlan, NSW, 3:47.46; 8. Page, Grant, TAS, 3:48.97; 9. Ruthe, Ben, NZL,

3:49.35; 10. Tucker, Corey, ACT, 3:49.45; 11. Roff, Jeremy, NSW, 3:50.94; 12.

Hane, Michael, SA, 3:51.01; 13. Tierney, Marcus, VIC, 3:53.16; 14. Fountain,

Mark, VIS, 3:54.34; 15. Gorski, Mark, VIC, 3:55.04; 16. Morgan, Kym, SA,

3:56.92; --. MacDonald, Todd, NSW, DNF.

Men 5000 metre:

Group 1: 1. Thompson, Mark, ACT, 14:02.14; 2. Westcott, Scott, ACT, 14:17.02;

3. Hurt, Simon, NSW, 14:40.17; 4. Taylor, Luke, NSWI, 14:52.62; 5. Hunt,

Jeffrey, NSW, 14:58.56; 6. Leane, Adam, ACT, 14:59.19; 7. Livingston, Brian,

ACT, 15:06.84.

Men 400 metre Hurdles:

Group 1: 1. Hazel, Michael, VIS, 51.52; 2. Sutherland, Tobby, VIS, 51.60; 3.

Davidson, Nic, TAS, 52.62; 4. Ladd, Peter, VIC, 53.78; 5. De Boer, Chris, WA,

54.05; 6. Hewitt, Joshua, NSW, 54.38; 7. Stratton, Matthew, NZL, 54.84; --.

Wood, Elliot, NSWI, DQ.

Men High Jump:

Group 1: 1. Lodge, Joshua, NSWI, 2.20m; 2. Moroney, Nicholas, NSWI, 2.10m; 3.

Hamlyn-Harris, Michael, NSW, 2.04m; 4. Craddock, Shannon, NSW, 1.95m; 4.

Partridge, David, NSW, 1.95m; 6. Baskin, David, VIC, 1.95m.

Men Pole Vault:

Group 1: 1. Eriksson, Martin, SWE, 5.60m; 2. Burgess, Paul, WAIS, 5.35m; 2.

Chistiakov, Viktor, SASI, 5.35m; 4. Markov, Dmitri, WAIS, 5.20m; 5. Schulstad,

Craig, NSW, 4.90m.

Men Triple Jump:

Group 1: 1. Ferguson, Joshua, QAS, 16.22m, w:1.5; 2. Perry, Michael, NSW,

15.77m, w:4.3; 3. Stewart, Alex, NSW, 15.71m, w:3.2; 4. Rickaby, Philip, NSW,

15.34m, w:3.2; 5. Sumpton, Daniel, NSW, 15.07m, w:4.9; 6. Howard, Mark, NSW,

15.00m, w:4.7; 7. Davis, Geoff, NSW, 14.49m, w:4.4; 8. Coleman, Patrick, TAS,

14.39m, w:2.9.

Men Hammer Throw:

Group 1: 1. Rendell, Stuart, AIS, 75.29m; 2. Billett, Darren, SA, 64.80m; 3.

Drieson, Tim, VIC, 59.53m; 4. Dickson, Mark, NSW, 58.23m; 5. Oborn, Bradley,

NSW, 55.71m; 6. Mormul, Ryan, NSW, 53.94m; 7. Harwood, Jon, NSW, 51.37m.

Men 200 metre Ambulant AWD:

Group 1: (w: 2.2) 1. Newell, Andrew, NSWI, 21.93; 2. Fuller, Neil, SASI,

24.37; 3. Harpur, Paul, QAS, 24.75; 4. Armstrong, Micheal, NSW, 25.31; 5.

Grogan, Adrian, NSW, 28.05; 6. Bennett, Malcolm, SASI, 28.29.

Men 400 metre Ambulant AWD:

Group 1: 1. Newell, Andrew, NSWI, 51.17; 2. Fuller, Neil, SASI, 57.48; 3.

Harpur, Paul, QAS, 57.51; 4. Grogan, Adrian, NSW, 62.40; 5. Bennett, Malcolm,

SASI, 63.25.

Men 400 metre Wheelchair AWD:

Group 1: 1. Fearnley, Kurt, NSWI, 51.99; 2. Trappett, Geoff, QAS, 52.82; 3.

Periac, Frederic, VIS, 53.49; 4. Coleman, Richard, VIS, 53.91; 5. Nicholson,

Richard, ACTA, 54.17; 6. Buckley, Grant, NSW, 58.72; 7. Baker, Patrick, NSW,

59.45; 8. Pentecost, Nathan, NSW, 61.53.

CROWD
2,000 (25% of capacity)
DATE
Saturday 15th February 2003
TIME
3:00 PM (AEDT)
VENUE
Sydney
 
STREAM
WEB
 
*All times local (location of venue) | Time zone Info
Event details subject to change without notice
MORE ATHLETICS

STADIUMS

AUS CAPITAL TERRITORY Canberra
NEW SOUTH WALES Sydney Newcastle
NORTHERN TERRITORY Darwin
QUEENSLAND Brisbane Gold Coast
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Adelaide
TASMANIA Hobart Launceston
VICTORIA Melbourne Geelong
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Perth
NEW ZEALAND Wellington Auckland

SPORT

AUS FOOTBALL AFL AFLW P/S
RUGBY LEAGUE NRL Trials
FOOTBALL A-League W-League FFA Cup
BASKETBALL NBL WNBL
RUGBY UNION Super Rugby NRC GRR
CRICKET Tests ODI's Sheffield ODD BBL
BASEBALL ABL
GOLF HORSE RACING MOTOR SPORT NETBALL TENNIS OTHER SPORTS
Marley Spoon
The Austadiums website is made possible by displaying some advertisements to our visitors.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker, whitelist us, or you can donate to us here.